Australasian Living History Federation (ALHF) Logo

Home | Member Groups | Member Information  |  Downloads | FAQs | Links | Contact Us

Member Groups

( Last update: November 2017 )

Ancient

Ancient Hoplitikon of Melbourne Ancient Roman Re-Enactors Victoria Sydney Ancients

Early Medieval

Ancient Arts Fellowship Dragonstorm Europa Fire and Steel
Gamall Fo'lk The Grey Company Háseti Havardr Dark Ages Society of Melbourne Inc
Huscarls Dark Age
Re-enactment Society
Jomsborgelag Sudhird
(Jomsvikings Australia)
NEMAS
(New England Medieval Arts Society)
New Varangian Guard
Staraya Ladoga Ulfhednar (Southern Hammer) Wessex Viking Age
Re-enactment

Medieval

Australian Medieval Guild Inc The Black Griffins Traditional Archers Company of the Tavern The Crimson Cog
The Company of the Staple The Free Companies Glencoe Medieval
Re-enactment Group
The Kings Horses Medieval Equestrian Society
Knights of the Long Dog Leongatha Medieval Society Inc Master Carpenters
- Timber Framers
Medieval Archery Society
Medieval Irish Celtic Knights Mercenaries of Western Europe Order of St Knud Osprey Guard
Praxis The Revolting Peasants Scion of Mars Society of Independent Reenactors
Sutherland Medieval Regiment The Fyrd Inc. The Twin River Guard Uppsala Medieval Society
Visby of Gotland

Late Medieval

Glyndwr Rising

Renaissance

I Condottieri

Reformation/Restoration

The Pike & Musket Society

Napoleonic

Ier d'Artillerie de la Marine Inc 21eme Regiment de Ligne Australia 95th Rifles (Australia) C Troop, Kings Light Dragoons (Hussars) Inc
D Troop 15th Light Dragoons (Hussars) - Australia Inc The Garrison - Early Colonial Living History Nelsons Navy

18th Century

Southern Cross Free Trappers

American Civil War

2nd Virginia Living History Group 62nd New York Anderson Zouaves The Blue and the Grey Re-enactors Incorporated The Shenandoah's Crew - Australia

Victorian Era

The Adelaide Regiment 1862 Incorporated Beechworth Historical Reenactment Group The Colonial Re-enactment Society Inc The Historical Re-enactment Society of Australia
Mansfield Colonial Re-enactment Incorporated Victorian Re-enactment Society Inc Werribee Half Battery

20th Century

2nd Lockyer Light Horse Troop 18th Battalion AIF Living History Group The 26th Replacement Group (26th Ersatz Gruppe) Living History Group Adelaide Military Re-enactment Society
Arms & Militaria Federation Ausreenact Australian Great War Association Geelong Military Reenactment Group
Historical Military Reenactments Lithgow Living History Group Pozieres Remembrance Association Re-enact SA
Wartime Living History Association Incorporated The Light Horse and Field Artillery Museum Za Rodinu - Ostfront!

Schools of Swordsmanship

Collegium in Armis Ironclad Academy of the Sword Kunst Des Fechten Queensland Knights of the Free Company
Scholai School of Historical Defense Arts The Historical School of Defence

Multiple Era

Frontiers Living History Group Inc. Independent Order of Historical Mercenaries Inc Juvenis of Accendo Sarcalogos Nova Historia
Society of Independent Reenactors Society of Merchants, Artisans, and Combatants

Australian/State Representative Organisation

New Varangian Guard


Australasian Living History Federation Inc. (NSW:INC9878072) © 2009-2017